ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL RODACH - IMO 9463566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:UAL RODACHAdded:Jul 19, 2016
Captured:June 25, 2015IMO:9463566Hits:251
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Ual Rodach
IMO:9463566
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235084107
Callsign:2EDD9
Former name(s):
- Celine C (Until 2015 Feb 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,530 tons
Summer DWT:12,959 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’23.48” N, 1°54’30.46” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 287° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Es Pas
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
8 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 08:00:58 UTCEs Pas
2018 August 7th, 06:00:23 UTCEg Aly
2018 July 26th, 17:00:43 UTCEs Bio
2018 July 11th, 12:00:40 UTCGb Cdf
2018 July 6th, 12:00:56 UTCCeuta
2018 June 15th, 08:00:24 UTCRavenna
2018 June 13th, 06:00:21 UTCVasto
2018 June 7th, 10:00:39 UTCCeuta
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:35 UTCFerrol
2018 May 19th, 16:00:29 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
Celine C
© Frits Olinga
Celine C
© Frits Olinga
CELINE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!