ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELFOSS - IMO 8914556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:SELFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8914556Hits:876
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Selfoss arriving to Reykjavik Harbour in 2003. Owner: Eimskip Iceland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Selfoss
IMO:8914556
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304263000
Callsign:V2RU
Former name(s):
- Hanne Sif (Until 1999 Apr)
- Elisabeth Delmas (Until 1996 Jan)
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 1996 Jan)
- Elisabeth Delmas (Until 1996)
- Hanne Sif (Until 1995 Feb)
- Maersk Euro Tertio (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,676 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’18.72” N, 104°13’51.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 80° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Mnl
Arrival:23rd May 2016
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 17th, 16:00:23 UTCReykjavik
2016 March 31st, 06:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2016 March 30th, 08:00:00 UTCImmingham
2016 February 29th, 15:00:17 UTCReykjavik Is
2016 February 25th, 07:40:25 UTCRotterdam Nl
2016 February 24th, 02:00:54 UTCImmingham
2016 February 19th, 10:00:31 UTCIsafjordur
2016 February 17th, 08:00:33 UTCReykjavik
2016 February 2nd, 08:00:03 UTCArgentia Ca
2016 January 25th, 12:00:15 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
Selfoss
© simonwp
SELFOSS
© Birkir Agnarsson
SELFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!