ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Max Winner - IMO 9396610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:Max WinnerAdded:Jul 19, 2016
Captured:June 09, 2016IMO:9396610Hits:168
Location:Vlaardingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
,
Vessel Identification
Name:Shanti
IMO:9396610
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305253000
Callsign:V2DL8
Former name(s):
- Alianca Neuquen (Until 2010 Dec 14)
- Shanti (Until 2009 Feb 19)
- Rickmers Japan (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,162 tons
Summer DWT:17,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAX WINNER
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAX WINNER
© Justo Prieto
MAX WINNER
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!