ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIMA LADY - IMO 9086605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:PRIMA LADYAdded:Jul 21, 2016
Captured:July 21, 2016IMO:9086605Hits:210
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving port of Klaipeda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Lady
IMO:9086605
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230649000
Callsign:OJQV
Former name(s):
- Lady Kirsten (Until 2015 Jan)
- Kirsten (Until 2013 Feb)
- Aros News (Until 1996)
- Kirsten (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°34’4.75” N, 19°45’32.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 354° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 20:00:28 UTCFi Kim
2018 August 28th, 09:30:44 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 21st, 21:00:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 06:00:20 UTCEebek
2018 August 11th, 12:00:53 UTCFinli
2018 August 9th, 06:00:47 UTCRuvyg
2018 August 5th, 03:00:06 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:36 UTCDkkol
2018 July 28th, 01:00:19 UTCRuled
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:50 UTCFikim
More Of This Ship
PRIMA LADY
© Marcus-S
Prima Lady
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prima Lady
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!