ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hedda - IMO 8304787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:HeddaAdded:Jan 09, 2009
Captured:January 30, 2005IMO:8304787Hits:1,155
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Vegsund Slip - 30.01.2005

Live fish carrier

Vessel Identification
Name:Hedda
IMO:8304787
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258327000
Callsign:LNEV
Former name(s):
- Hedda Gabler (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:392 tons
Summer DWT:320 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kristiansund
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°34’49.01” N, 6°7’33.39” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 18° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Ch 16 For Destinatio
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
12:34:37 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 21st, 12:34:37 UTCCh 16 For Destinatio
2018 March 21st, 12:34:14 UTCCh 16 For Destinatio
2016 September 7th, 17:30:57 UTCBodoe
2016 September 7th, 17:30:54 UTCTromsoe
2016 September 7th, 17:30:35 UTCTrena
2016 September 7th, 17:30:11 UTCTrena
2016 September 7th, 17:30:04 UTCCa 16 Tlf 99569105
2016 September 7th, 17:30:02 UTCBodoe
2015 July 13th, 11:30:49 UTCCh 16 For Destinatio
2014 July 13th, 11:30:54 UTCFlatanger
More Of This Ship
Hedda
© Aage Schjoelberg
HEDDA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Hedda
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Dec 31, 2007 14:00 (10 years ago)
Hi aagy

Just to let you know that I have moved your photograph int the LIVESTOCK CARRIER CATEGORY.

Regards

Steve Ellwood (Admin)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!