ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC STAR - IMO 7007071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BALTIC STARAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7007071Hits:3,328
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Brevik sundet 05.07.2004 on her way to Porsgrunn dypvannskai.

-IMO No added, moved to correct category
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Bushra
IMO:7007071
Former name(s):
- Riad Star (Until 2005 Jun)
- Baltic Star (Until 2005 Mar)
- Torello (Until 2004 Feb)
- Paper Express (Until 1995)
- Nornews Express (Until 1986)
- Sirius (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,944 tons
Summer DWT:1,384 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAPER EXPRESS
© Frits Olinga
PAPER EXPRESS
© Frits Olinga
Torello
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Aug 04, 2008 23:29 (8 years ago)
Hi Tomas,
fine pic of her. Here are some additional infos about her:

1970 Kleven,Ulsteinvik/20 - imo7007071
GT 1944
TDW 1.402
Deutz, 1.618 kW, 14 kn

SIRIUS-74;
Nornews Express-86, Bergenske Pulp & Paper Carrier, Haugesund, Nor;
Paper Express-94, PR Ty ANS, Torkel Alendal Rederi, Nor;
Torello-03, J.P. Strom Sh Co, Nor;
Baltic Star-05, Wisjo AS, Nis;
Riad Star-05, Transmediterranean, Nko;
Al Bushra-,Mustafa Salem Altomi, Nko;

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!