ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roebuck - IMO 7419119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:RoebuckAdded:Jul 24, 2016
Captured:October 08, 1979IMO:7419119Hits:485
Location:Immingham, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Immingham Dock

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Haya
IMO:7419119
Former name(s):
- Captain Abdullah (Until 2009 Aug)
- Rabee S (Until 2008 Mar)
- South County (Until 2001 Nov)
- Roebuck (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,770 tons
Summer DWT:9,119 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rabee S
© simonwp
Rabee S
© simonwp
Rabee S
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr Grice on Aug 05, 2017 14:15 (1 year ago)
I joined her in Korea where she was built. Spent over a year on her. Great times.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!