ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENTURA - IMO 9312729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:VENTURAAdded:Jul 24, 2016
Captured:July 19, 2016IMO:9312729Hits:143
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 19-07-2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Ventura
IMO:9312729
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305994000
Callsign:V2GM2
Former name(s):
- Julia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Emma (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°21’44.39” N, 9°50’55.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 359° (1°)
Destination:
Location:La Coruna
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 06:00:17 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 8th, 06:00:56 UTCLisboa
2018 August 4th, 08:30:19 UTCPt Set
2018 July 28th, 06:00:21 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 19th, 22:00:05 UTCEs Sdr
2018 July 14th, 15:00:05 UTCFr Rco
2018 June 26th, 17:00:50 UTCEs Pas
2018 June 16th, 10:00:58 UTCDebre Bremen
2018 June 14th, 02:00:20 UTCFr Dkk
2018 June 5th, 02:00:16 UTCEsgar Garrucha
More Of This Ship
VENTURA
© SF-Images
VENTURA
© SF-Images
Ventura
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!