ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIAN REEFER - IMO 8819275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:INDIAN REEFERAdded:Feb 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8819275Hits:932
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ruegular visitor to Napier, Lauritzen's Indian Reefer arriving 28.6.03. She has now made 40 visits to the port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scombrus
IMO:8819275
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341176000
Callsign:V4XU2
Former name(s):
- Indian Reefer (Until 2014 Jan)
- Erikson Reefer (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°5’7.51” N, 17°19’19.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 150° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 11:00:33 UTCAbidjan
2017 December 26th, 15:30:38 UTCCeuta
2017 December 8th, 05:00:17 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 30th, 13:00:16 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 14th, 01:30:15 UTCOdessa
2017 November 13th, 18:00:17 UTCIllichevsk
2017 October 24th, 12:00:40 UTCBuenos Aires Argenti
2017 October 19th, 08:00:17 UTCNeskaupstadur
2017 October 15th, 20:00:16 UTCGoteborg
2017 October 15th, 19:30:10 UTCGoteborg Anchorage-c
More Of This Ship
SCOMBRUS
© Gena Anfimov
SCOMBRUS
© Gena Anfimov
SCOMBRUS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!