ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Felicia - IMO 8616611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:FeliciaAdded:Aug 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616611Hits:1,986
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Norwegian livestock carrier Felicia arriving Napier 3.7.03.

27/08/08 Added IMO No. Glenn Admin Livestock Carriers
Vessel Identification
Name:Lincoln Express
IMO:8616611
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548699000
Callsign:DYHG
Former name(s):
- Felicia (Until 2004 Oct)
- Vanessa (Until 1996 Mar)
- Leeward Express (Until 1994)
- Vanessa (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:1,748 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINCOLN EXPRESS
© tropic maritime images
LINCOLN EXPRESS
© tropic maritime images
LINCOLN EXPRESS
© U Beutekamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Franz on Dec 14, 2008 20:27 (7 years ago)
Built Ørskov Staalskibsværft A/S Frederikshavn DK
#149 1987 - 12 ,lengthen Ørskov 09 /1990
93 ex "Vanesa"
94 ex"Leeward Express"
96 ex"Vanesa"
rebuilt to Livestock-Carrier 1996
04 ex "Felicia"
new name : "Lincoln Express"
15 05 2008 still in service (EQUASIS)
Søren Mikkelsen on Jun 21, 2008 05:23 (8 years ago)
A small correction: The Felicia was not Norwegian but Danish
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!