ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA TERATAI 4 - IMO 9159658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:BUNGA TERATAI 4Added:Feb 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9159658Hits:1,005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Malaysian containership Bunga Teratai 4 sailing Napier 6.7.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Tigris
IMO:9159658
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566576000
Callsign:9VDT4
Former name(s):
- Bunga Teratai 4 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Bunga Teratai Empat (Until 2005 Sep)
- Bunga Teratai 4 (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,339 tons
Summer DWT:24,561 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS TIGRIS
© Vincent Thépaut
X-PRESS TIGRIS
© Jhonny Lever
BUNGA TERATAI 4
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!