ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kali - IMO 9211559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:KaliAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211559Hits:831
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Croatian controlled bulker Kali sailing Napier 10.7.03.

IMO Added 9211559
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Molat
IMO:9211559
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238247000
Callsign:9AA5801
Former name(s):
- Kali (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,928 tons
Summer DWT:28,355 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zadar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°39’45.17” S, 175°24’6.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 59° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Nz Map
Arrival:16th May 2018
16:00:31 UTC
Last update:
11 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 16:00:31 UTCNz Map
2018 May 13th, 01:00:09 UTCNzpcn
2018 March 16th, 19:00:40 UTCCnypg
2018 February 17th, 04:00:30 UTCNznpe
2018 February 11th, 12:00:06 UTCNzblu
2018 February 6th, 12:00:33 UTCNzlyt
2018 January 31st, 12:00:42 UTCNztrg
2017 November 4th, 01:00:21 UTCTauranga
2017 September 19th, 20:00:01 UTCSovetskayagavan
2017 July 16th, 00:01:30 UTCItaqui
More Of This Ship
MOLAT
© bushmakin
MOLAT
© SF-Images
MOLAT
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!