ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elena - IMO 9574315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Uwe Springhorn [View profile]Title:ElenaAdded:Jul 27, 2016
Captured:July 27, 2016IMO:9574315Hits:259
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Blt 2012, 2.588 GT
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena
IMO:9574315
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244790370
Callsign:PCEI
Former name(s):
- Jinbin15 (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,588 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°15’56.23” N, 9°37’36.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 46° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Sheerness
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
18:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 03:00:01 UTCHamburg
2018 September 5th, 03:00:18 UTCSheerness
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:45 UTCDundee
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCKotka
2018 August 18th, 03:00:14 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 16th, 17:00:24 UTCOrder
2018 August 14th, 17:00:38 UTCGdansk
2018 August 11th, 07:00:22 UTCGoole
2018 August 8th, 17:00:20 UTCNew Holland Dock
2018 July 27th, 06:00:31 UTCKantvik
More Of This Ship
ELENA
© Henk Jungerius
ELENA
© Henk Jungerius
ELENA
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!