ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAURANGA CHIEF - IMO 9004504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:TAURANGA CHIEFAdded:Sep 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:9004504Hits:793
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Transtasman trader Tauranga Chief sailing Napier 14.7.03. She is the 3rd vessel to carry this name in recent years.
Vessel Identification
Name:Szafir
IMO:9004504
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209366000
Callsign:5BFC3
Former name(s):
- Socol 5 (Until 2011 Feb)
- Tauranga Chief (Until 2007 Aug)
- Socol 5 (Until 2002 Aug)
- Tasman Chief (Until 2002 Apr)
- Socol 5 (Until 2001 Jan)
- Cmbt Zambezi (Until 2000 Apr)
- Socol 5 (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,597 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SZAFIR
© Allan J. Kortsen
SZAFIR
© SF-Images
SZAFIR
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!