ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROTTERDAM - IMO 5301019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:ROTTERDAMAdded:Jul 29, 2016
Captured:IMO:5301019Hits:1,083
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
HAL's Rotterdam (IMO 5301019) @ Vancouver's Ballantyne Pier being assisted by Cates tugs c1981 [ Mr DOT]
Vessel Identification
Name:Rotterdam
IMO:5301019
Flag:Netherlands
Former name(s):
- Rembrandt (Until 2004 Sep)
- Rotterdam (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:39,674 tons
Summer DWT:7,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROTTERDAM
© Manfred Christian
ROTTERDAM
© Pieter Inpyn
ROTTERDAM
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
jadran on Jul 30, 2016 12:24 (2 years ago)
PHOTO PERFECTION (the Ship & Photographer's skills).....

Kind regards /jadran
lappino on Jul 30, 2016 12:17 (2 years ago)
Beautiful photo, thanks for sharing! :)

Cheers

Vlad
Dеnis on Jul 29, 2016 21:40 (2 years ago)
Grand, grand, grand! Very beautiful & classic shot, Mr. DOT!
Tony Martin on Jul 29, 2016 21:32 (2 years ago)
Another splendid shot, in addition to the other photos you have taken of this fine ship in Vancouver. Thanks for posting.
Clive Harvey on Jul 29, 2016 17:41 (2 years ago)
Truly fabulous.I'm so pleased that I did get to sail on her.
Brett Bachmann on Jul 29, 2016 17:23 (2 years ago)
Beautiful ! Thank you @Mr.Dot....end of an era :(
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!