ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOTOS - IMO 7435216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:NOTOSAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:7435216Hits:908
Location:Dunkirk, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship NOTOS under discharge port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Tuesday june 27,2006.

IMO number: 7435216
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1978
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
Registered owner:BERLINETTE MARITIME
Address: 12, Sakhtouri Street, Piraeus GREECE.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonios I
IMO:7435216
Former name(s):
- Notos (Until 2008 May)
- Sprint (Until 2000 Nov)
- Sprante Diamond (Until 1994 Dec)
- Sunderland City (Until 1989)
- Epos (Until 1987)
- Ymnos (Until 1980)
- Ville DŽorient (Until 1979)
- Ymnos (Until 1978 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,290 tons
Summer DWT:9,275 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sprante Diamond
© Gerolf Drebes
Notos
© gtogias
ANTONIOS I
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!