ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE DELGADO - IMO 9235359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:CAPE DELGADOAdded:Apr 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235359Hits:989
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here departing Hobart, Tasmania, Australia for the last time, the Columbia Ship Managment's D Class General Cargo Carrier has been working the Scholler Holdings Project Asia Service. The service has now withdrawn from Hobart in favour of Townsville in Queensland. The Service had been visiting Hobart twice monthly for nearly 6 years. Hobart no longer has a direct overseas service or interstate service. All cargo is trucked to Norhtern Tasmania for shipment.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fernando
IMO:9235359
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092009
Callsign:A8VJ3
Former name(s):
- Cape Delgado (Until 2012 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fernando
© Frits Olinga
Fernando
© Frits Olinga
FERNANDO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!