ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS KWAITO - IMO 9300178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:IVS KWAITOAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:June 27, 2006IMO:9300178Hits:2,547
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 27/06/2006.
Call Sign : H9CC
MMSI : 351722000
Gross tonnage : 19.885, DWT : 32.573
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 177,00 x 28,40 x 10,02 m
Bale : 40.898 m≥, Grain : 42.857 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.50t SWL
Main engine : Mitsubishi 6UEC52LA _ Bhp.: 9.626, Kw.: 7.080, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Kanda Zosensho K.K. - Kawajiri (JPN). Yard No. 451
Name of ship : IVS KWAITO, 2004/09.
Later name : HAINAN ISLAND, 2014/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hainan Island
IMO:9300178
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477133800
Callsign:VRMY3
Former name(s):
- Ivs Kwaito (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,573 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°0’11.53” N, 74°45’56.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 329° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Barranquilla
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 17:00:16 UTCBarranquilla
2018 March 8th, 00:00:30 UTCCeuta
2018 January 31st, 08:00:38 UTCAly Eg
2018 January 16th, 13:00:54 UTCOff Skaw Via Belt
2018 January 6th, 22:00:34 UTCOrrskaer Se
2017 December 25th, 20:00:14 UTCOsk Se
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:57 UTCRotterdam Nl Rtm
2017 December 17th, 20:00:09 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 4th, 20:00:22 UTCSantander Es
2017 October 24th, 03:00:28 UTCSanta Rosalia. Mex
More Of This Ship
HAINAN ISLAND
© Pedro Amaral
HAINAN ISLAND
© Pedro Amaral
HAINAN ISLAND
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!