ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Denak Voyager - IMO 9108257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:James Duffy [View profile]Title:Denak VoyagerAdded:Jul 31, 2016
Captured:June 06, 2016IMO:9108257Hits:795
Location:Hansweert, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
-Denak Voyager- at Hansweert, inbound for Antwerp habour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Denak Voyager
IMO:9108257
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043241
Callsign:TCUX2
Former name(s):
- Vogevoyager (Until 2012 Oct)
- Far Eastern Auspice (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,663 tons
Summer DWT:72,105 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’43.26” N, 14°37’46.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 277° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:13th Dec 2019
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 23:00:14 UTCNewyork
2018 August 10th, 12:00:12 UTCTr Dil
2018 July 8th, 12:00:17 UTCNewyork
2018 July 8th, 12:00:16 UTCNewyork
2018 July 8th, 12:00:16 UTCNewyopf
2018 July 8th, 12:00:15 UTCNewyop
2018 July 8th, 12:00:15 UTCNewyopdelgada
2018 July 8th, 12:00:14 UTCNewyork
2018 July 8th, 12:00:14 UTCNewyork
2018 July 8th, 12:00:14 UTCNewyoqsim Pakistan
More Of This Ship
Denak Voyager
© Robbie Cox
Denak Voyager
© Robbie Cox
Denak Voyager
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :