ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORY PEGASUS - IMO 9164445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:GLORY PEGASUSAdded:Aug 01, 2016
Captured:June 30, 2016IMO:9164445Hits:197
Location:Belfast, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Glory Pegasus berthed in Belfast on Thursday the 30th of June 2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Pegasus
IMO:9164445
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354780000
Callsign:3FIL8
Former name(s):
- C.s.pegasus (Until 2013 May)
- Energy Pegasus (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,351 tons
Summer DWT:77,663 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORY PEGASUS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
GLORY PEGASUS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
GLORY PEGASUS
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!