ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDELAN SEA - IMO 7518965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:MAGDELAN SEAAdded:Nov 02, 2004
Captured:IMO:7518965Hits:1,589
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Magdelan Sea, Ex Salvor General, Built: 1977 as
the Abeille Normandie. GT 1328 Builder Beliard
Oostende.

Pictures taken in Halifax NS. On Feb 9th,
Aug 18th, & Aug 21st 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tsavliris Hellas
IMO:7518965
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353444000
Callsign:HO3483
Former name(s):
- Zouros Hellas (Until 2007 Apr)
- Magdelan Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
- Salvor General (Until 1990)
- Abeille Normandie (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,487 tons
Summer DWT:2,646 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’14.78” N, 25°39’47.58” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Ponta Delgada
Arrival:5th Dec 2016
09:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 19th, 08:00:59 UTCPonta
2016 December 19th, 08:00:59 UTCPonta Delgada
2016 December 19th, 08:00:59 UTCPonta Delgada
2016 December 19th, 08:00:59 UTCPonta Tar
2016 December 19th, 08:00:59 UTCPonta
2016 December 19th, 08:00:59 UTCPonta Delgada
2016 December 19th, 08:00:59 UTCPonta"dam
2016 December 19th, 08:00:59 UTCPonta Delgada
2016 December 19th, 08:00:59 UTCPonta
2016 December 19th, 08:00:59 UTCPonta Delgada
More Of This Ship
ABEILLE NORMANDIE
© rgr004
TSAVLIRIS HELLAS
© RFelix
TSAVLIRIS HELLAS
© LMelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!