ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FS PISCES - IMO 9031076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Currently Absent [View profile]Title:FS PISCESAdded:Aug 04, 2016
Captured:August 04, 2016IMO:9031076Hits:220
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
FS PISCES alongside FUGRO SYMPHONY at the Deep Water Berth for a Lay-By.

IMO: 9031076
MMSI: 234217000
Call Sign: MPYY3
Flag: United Kingdom (GB)
AIS Vessel Type: Offshore Supply Ship/Tug Supplies
Gross Tonnage: 2610
Deadweight: 3050 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 81.9m 18m
Year Built: 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Fs Pisces
IMO:9031076
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234217000
Callsign:MPYY3
Former name(s):
- Highland Pride (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,610 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HIGHLAND PRIDE
© Pieter Inpyn
FS PISCES
© George58
FS Pisces
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!