Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shassing [View profile]Title:WATERGRAAFAdded:Feb 01, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
mv WATERGRAAF, as CONTSHIP FRANCE - Port Said, 1990(Joon Shipping & Trading, Rotterdam, Netherlands)
Built: 1988 (MTW, Wismar, DDR)
IMO No. 8715261
Loa: 156,85m
B: 22,86m
Dr.: 8,58m
GT: 11.977
Dwt.: 14.245
TEU: 1021
Engine/speed: 7.847 kW/17.0 kn

Current name: PHU MY/Vietnam
Vessel Identification
Name:Vnl Dynamic
Former name(s):
- Phu My (Until 2009 Dec)
- Kedah (Until 2001 Jul)
- Watergraaf (Until 1991 Apr)
- Contship France (Until 1990 Nov)
- Contship Champion (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,977 tons
Summer DWT:14,245 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
Phu My
© Andreas Schlatterer
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!