ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WATERDRAGER - IMO 8912479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shassing [View profile]Title:WATERDRAGERAdded:Feb 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8912479Hits:1,813
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
mv WATERDRAGER - Sydney, 1989/maiden voyage (Joon Shipping & Trading, Rotterdam, Netherlands)
Built: 1989 (MTW, Wismar, DDR)
IMO No. 8912479
Loa: 156,85m
B: 22,86m
Dr.: 8,58m
GT: 11.977
Dwt.: 14.245
TEU: 1021
Engine/speed: 7.847 kW/17.0 kn

Current name: PLOVDIV/Malta (BULCON)
Vessel Identification
Name:Plovdiv
IMO:8912479
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Marne (Until 1997 Feb)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 1997 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Marne (Until 1996)
- Waterdrager (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,982 tons
Summer DWT:14,101 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD MARNE
© carlo martinelli
Plovdiv
© Andreas Spörri
PLOVDIV
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 26, 2007 03:24 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this beautiful shot!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!