ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT - IMO 8506505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:GREATAdded:Aug 05, 2016
Captured:August 04, 2016IMO:8506505Hits:403
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Cerámica quay, Castellón Port on 04/08/2016.
Call Sign : TCYV6
MMSI : 271042241
Gross tonnage : 17.599, DWT : 28.500, LDT : 6.939
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Turkey 🇹🇷
Dimensions : 186,01 x 23,11 x 10,41 m
Grain : 26.317 m³
Main engine : Sulzer 4RTA58 _ Bhp.: 8.646, Kw.: 6.359, Service speed : 15,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Fincantieri-Cant. Nav. Italiani S.p.A. - Ancona (ITA). Yard No. 5820
Name of ship : GREAT, 2010/07.
Former names : Gemini, 1986/12. Great Sea, 2009/11.
Broken up since 16/03/2018 at Gadani Beach (PAK).
Shipbreaker : Metco Shipbreakers
Vessel Identification
Name:Great
IMO:8506505
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042241
Callsign:TCYV6
Former name(s):
- Great Sea (Until 2010 Jul)
- Gemini (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,599 tons
Summer DWT:28,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GREAT
© vovashap
GREAT
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!