ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNITY T - IMO 8715493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:UNITY TAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:June 28, 2006IMO:8715493Hits:758
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 28/06/2006.
Call Sign : 3ESM7
MMSI : 355652000
Gross tonnage : 37.086, DWT : 68.774
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 224,36 x 32,24 x 13,20 m
Bale : 76.407 m≥, Grain : 80.428 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 5S60MCE _ Bhp.: 10.193, Kw.: 7.497, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 627
Name of ship : UNITY T, 2000/09.
Former name : Mui Kim, 1989/11.
Later names : Neelam, 2007/09. Feggites, 2011/12. Zhong De 1, 2012/07. Alpha Duke, 2015/04. DUKE, 2015/06.
Broken Up since 09/11/2015 at Chittagong (BGD).
Shipbreaker : Z H Enterprise
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.643
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.299.330
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong De 1
IMO:8715493
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355652000
Callsign:3ESM7
Former name(s):
- Feggites (Until 2012 Jul)
- Neelam (Until 2011 Dec)
- Unity T (Until 2007 Sep)
- Mui Kim (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,086 tons
Summer DWT:68,774 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Unity T
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
UNITY T
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
UNITY T
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!