ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOVER - IMO 8018065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:DOVERAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8018065Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 25-06-2006
Built:1982 Lenght 155,44 DWT:23440
IMO 8018065
Vessel Identification
Name:Dover
IMO:8018065
Former name(s):
- Poros (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,070 tons
Summer DWT:23,438 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dover
© simonwp
Dover
© Gerolf Drebes
Dover
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :