ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Esvagt Gamma - IMO 8127579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:Esvagt GammaAdded:Jun 30, 2006
Captured:June 28, 2006IMO:8127579Hits:1,702
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
The slightly modified UT-704 ESVAGT GAMMA seen departing Flushing roads 28/06 while towing jack-up VAGANT to the De Ruyter location.
IMO number:8127579
Call Sign: OZPA2 Gross tonnage: 1361
Type of ship: Offshore Tug/Supply Ship Year of build: 1985 by BRODOGRADILISTE TITOVO,
KRAJEVIKA
Flag: Denmark
Registered owner:ESVAGT AS, Esbjerg, DENMARK
Ship manager: ESVAGT AS
Ex Names:SMIT LLOYD 92 (1998), POSEIDON (1985)
Photo Edit and Re-upload
Vessel Identification
Name:Esvagt Gamma
IMO:8127579
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219321000
Callsign:OZPA2
Former name(s):
- Smit Lloyd 92 (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,361 tons
Summer DWT:1,487 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Esbjerg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESVAGT GAMMA
© bendt nielsen
ESVAGT GAMMA
© bendt nielsen
ESVAGT GAMMA
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 28, 2006 21:41 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!
Port of Registry: Esbjerg
IMO: 8127579
Call Sign: OZPA2
Ex-names: Smit-Lloyd 92; Poseidon
Built by: TITOVO - Brodogradiliste "Titovo" - Kraljevica in 1985
Type/class: Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!