ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION - IMO 9273076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Niederer [View profile]Title:NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORIONAdded:Aug 07, 2016
Captured:August 04, 2016IMO:9273076Hits:216
Location:Oslo, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
The small cruiseship "NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION" in Oslo. Seen on August 4th, 2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:National Geographic Orion
IMO:9273076
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311603000
Callsign:C6TE3
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:668 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© foggy
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© foggy
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!