ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTBORG - IMO 9196187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vazee [View profile]Title:WESTBORGAdded:Aug 07, 2016
Captured:August 07, 2016IMO:9196187Hits:139
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Westkapelle
Vessel Identification
Name:Westborg
IMO:9196187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246457000
Callsign:PDBQ
Former name(s):
- Westgard (Until 2015 Apr)
- Sabinia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’40.52” N, 22°14’46.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 149° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Naantali
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
14:00:19 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 14:00:45 UTCWismar
2018 February 8th, 15:00:43 UTCAhus
2018 February 4th, 20:00:17 UTCNorrkoping
2018 January 29th, 14:00:05 UTCPargas
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:31 UTCSwinousjie
2017 December 20th, 16:00:08 UTCDelfzijl
2017 December 17th, 08:00:15 UTCVlissingen
2017 December 3rd, 09:00:24 UTCSetubal
2017 November 24th, 08:00:00 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 23rd, 15:00:31 UTCSteenbank
More Of This Ship
Westborg
© Frits Olinga
Westborg
© Pilot Frans
WESTBORG
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!