Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAMI - IMO 9100126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:SWAMIAdded:Aug 07, 2016
Captured:August 06, 2016IMO:9100126Hits:183
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
New Waterway
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Arklow Swan (Until 2007 Jul)
- Swan (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,839 tons
Summer DWT:4,304 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°13’17.48” N, 5°21’7.61” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 358° (359°)
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
23:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 23:00:13 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 15th, 10:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 9th, 04:00:45 UTCKorsor
2018 February 22nd, 19:00:36 UTCGlomfjord
2018 February 19th, 16:00:16 UTCBuvika
2018 February 9th, 13:00:31 UTCLapalice
2018 February 6th, 08:00:29 UTCBelfast
2018 February 3rd, 08:00:56 UTCBirdport
2018 January 29th, 03:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 27th, 06:00:23 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
© vazee
© Patrick Deenik
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!