ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Star - IMO 9310771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kharchenko [View profile]Title:Ocean StarAdded:Aug 08, 2016
Captured:February 07, 2016IMO:9310771Hits:289
Location:Veracruz, Mexico
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MMSI: 533180172
Call Sign: 9MVM8
Flag: Malaysia
Gross Tonnage: 15932
Deadweight: 26444 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 170m 26m
Year Built: 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
IMO:9310771
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477797100
Callsign:VRCT3
Former name(s):
- Mount Baker (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,754 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°58’27.48” N, 124°18’9.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 351° (352°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:1st Oct 2021
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 05:00:17 UTCPa Ctb
2018 February 16th, 00:00:18 UTCUs Bpt
2018 February 10th, 09:00:18 UTCMx Ver
2018 January 28th, 04:00:13 UTCUs Msy
2017 December 20th, 01:00:42 UTCCn Ntg
2017 November 10th, 00:00:30 UTCFor Order
2017 September 26th, 05:00:55 UTCArthur Usa
2017 September 21st, 02:00:41 UTCSavannah
2017 September 20th, 23:00:24 UTCSavannah P/stn
2017 September 10th, 06:00:38 UTCTioga-philadelphia
More Of This Ship
Ocean Star
© BJLDickerson
Ocean Star
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
OCEAN STAR
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!