ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R SIX - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:R SIXAdded:Dec 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:1,124
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 9200940
Call sign: C6UT6
Ex-names: R6; R6 Blue Dream
Type/class: "Q31" type - Cruise ship
Built by: Chantiers de l'Atlantique - St. Nazaire (France) in 2000 - www.marine.alstom.com
Photo place: port of Santos, São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 09/12/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’49.84” N, 25°18’57.83” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 103° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
04:30:23 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 04:30:23 UTCMykonos
2017 October 12th, 04:00:58 UTCSouda
2017 October 11th, 04:30:07 UTCMykonos
2017 October 10th, 01:45:05 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 30th, 04:00:46 UTCLivorno
2017 September 29th, 12:30:21 UTCPortofino
2017 September 29th, 05:30:03 UTCSanta Margarita
2017 September 27th, 05:30:15 UTCMonte Carlo
2017 September 24th, 07:30:39 UTCPort Vendres
2017 September 23rd, 04:30:15 UTCPalamos
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© PHAROS
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Emmanuel.L
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!