ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND A - IMO 9074729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:DIAMOND AAdded:Aug 09, 2016
Captured:August 09, 2016IMO:9074729Hits:327
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Klaipeda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Venta
IMO:9074729
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277375000
Callsign:LYSV
Former name(s):
- Dual Confidence (Until 2008 May)
- Pacific Frontier (Until 2006 Jan)
- Stellar Glory (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,899 tons
Summer DWT:24,202 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIAMOND A
© Nils T.
DIAMOND A
© Nils T.
DIAMOND A
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :