ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IONIAN STAR - IMO 6408163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:IONIAN STARAdded:Aug 09, 2016
Captured:July 02, 1988IMO:6408163Hits:452
Location:Ancona, Italy
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ionian Star arriving at Ancona
Built 1964 by Werft Nobiskrug at Rendsburg (635)
Broken up in September 2003 at China
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian Kun
IMO:6408163
Former name(s):
- Orient Star (Until 1991 Oct)
- Ionian Star (Until 1990)
- Prins Bertil (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,722 tons
Summer DWT:960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINS BERTIL
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!