ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IOS ANDARI I - IMO 8405050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:IOS ANDARI IAdded:Aug 10, 2016
Captured:October 17, 2006IMO:8405050Hits:517
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Ios Andari 1 at Singapore Roads
Built 1984 by Ishii Shipyard of Chiba (162)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alsadd
IMO:8405050
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341304000
Callsign:V4ZA2
Former name(s):
- Kbm Alsadd (Until 2014 May)
- Kbm Al Sadd (Until 2009 May 26)
- Ios Andari 1 (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:978 tons
Summer DWT:1,302 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IOS ANDARI I
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!