ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Breeze - IMO 8120832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SteamerKiel [View profile]Title:Sea BreezeAdded:Aug 10, 2016
Captured:January 10, 2006IMO:8120832Hits:355
Location:Cape Town, South Africa
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo Ship SEA BREEZE departure from Cape Town
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:8120832
Former name(s):
- Devon (Until 2005 Aug)
- Antwerp Bridge (Until 2002 Jun)
- Shearer (Until 1998 Sep)
- Valentin Zolotaryev (Until 1996)
- Athenian Spirit (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,521 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEVON
© Rogério Cordeiro
DEVON
© Rogério Cordeiro
DEVON
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Jan 11, 2017 16:59 (1 month ago)
Moin Marco. I fully agree with you!! Cheers Vlker
SteamerKiel on Jan 11, 2017 12:27 (1 month ago)
Hi Mike,
many thanks for the reply, that’s are real cargo ships. Don’t like these huge container ships.
Marco
Mike Griffiths on Jan 10, 2017 18:59 (1 month ago)
great photo...gets a like from me..
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!