ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIA BRIDGE 2 - IMO 9010022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:ASIA BRIDGE 2Added:Aug 13, 2016
Captured:April 24, 2016IMO:9010022Hits:741
Location:Taicang, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Baek 1
IMO:9010022
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440187000
Callsign:DSMF2
Former name(s):
- Sirius (Until 2014 Feb)
- Opal (Until 2006 Aug)
- Thai Jasmine (Until 2005 Jan)
- Uranus (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,551 tons
Summer DWT:7,001 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’32.99” N, 122°17’28.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 353°
Destination:
Location:Weihai
Arrival:17th May 2018
03:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 year 6 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SIRIUS
© lappino
ASIA BRIDGE 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :