ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADS GALTESUND - IMO 9336581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ucok [View profile]Title:ADS GALTESUNDAdded:Aug 13, 2016
Captured:August 13, 2016IMO:9336581Hits:555
Location:Balikpapan, Indonesia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:


Vessel Identification
Name:Ads Galtesund
IMO:9336581
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257862000
Callsign:LAVH7
Former name(s):
- Belmonte (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,643 tons
Summer DWT:75,395 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°13’45.66” N, 110°29’28.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 83° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:6th Dec 2019
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:00:49 UTCDe Nha
2018 April 9th, 13:00:41 UTCSg Sin
2018 January 20th, 09:00:38 UTCUs Msy
2017 December 20th, 17:00:42 UTCEs Agp
2017 September 22nd, 22:00:35 UTCAu Buy
2017 September 9th, 12:00:59 UTCCn Zos
2017 August 30th, 14:00:26 UTCCn Qzl
2017 June 27th, 06:00:05 UTCMuplu
2017 June 1st, 23:00:17 UTCCnnkg
2017 May 4th, 13:00:34 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
ADS GALTESUND
© csaba
ADS GALTESUND
© csaba
ADS GALTESUND
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
jadran on Aug 13, 2016 09:14 (3 years ago)
That is a really nice catch/photo, Husni (nasuti on) !! brgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :