ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADISON FRIENDSHIP - IMO 5216680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:MADISON FRIENDSHIPAdded:Aug 14, 2016
Captured:October 25, 1971IMO:5216680Hits:703
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Blt 1957.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mofarrij B
IMO:5216680
Former name(s):
- Interactivity (Until 1982)
- Drastirios (Until 1979)
- Madison Friendship (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,421 tons
Summer DWT:16,067 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MADISON FRIENDSHIP
© Paul Wille
INTERACTIVITY
© GORDON DALZELL
Madison Friendship
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!