ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF CANTERBURY - IMO 9319557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF CANTERBURYAdded:Aug 14, 2016
Captured:August 11, 2016IMO:9319557Hits:205
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership SPIRIT OF CANTERBURY at Auckland 11 Aug 2016.
Built: 2005 9910gt 14003dwt 148.00 x 24.00 x 7.60
Flag: New Zealand
ex OLYMPIAN RACER (05),SINOTRANS TOKYO (08), OLYMPIAN RACER (09), SEA PIONEER (15)
Owner/Manager: China Navigation Co Pte Ltd, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Canterbury
IMO:9319557
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512423000
Callsign:ZMCT
Former name(s):
- Sea Pioneer (Until 2015 Mar)
- Olympian Racer (Until 2009 Sep 29)
- Sinotrans Tokyo (Until 2008 Mar 28)
- Olympian Racer (Until 2005 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,910 tons
Summer DWT:14,003 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°30’36.03” S, 173°48’57.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 200° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Nztrg
Arrival:19th Oct 2019
01:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Canterbury
© Bermejo Imaging
Spirit of Canterbury & MSC ASTRID
© GERALDINE
Spirit of Canterbury
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!