ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEWARK - IMO 9239903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEWARKAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9239903Hits:1,122
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9239903
Ex-names: E.R. Cuxhaven
Type/class: ?
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 16/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.cuxhaven
IMO:9239903
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090634
Callsign:A8CF2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Newark (Until 2009 Jul 22)
- E.r.cuxhaven (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:35,414 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°39’16.54” N, 7°34’20.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 183° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:17th Jun 2017
08:30:25 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 17th, 08:30:25 UTCFos
2017 June 15th, 08:00:32 UTCGenoa
2017 June 3rd, 16:30:27 UTCValencia
2017 June 1st, 03:30:46 UTCFos
2017 May 30th, 19:30:30 UTCGenoa
2017 May 27th, 16:30:33 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 19th, 00:30:04 UTCValencia
2017 May 14th, 03:00:58 UTCLivorno
2017 May 13th, 08:00:20 UTCGenoa
2017 May 3rd, 09:30:44 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
NORFOLK TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORFOLK TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORFOLK TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!