ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NESSEBAR - IMO 8718108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Douglas Cromby [View profile]Title:NESSEBARAdded:Jun 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:8718108Hits:693
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Passing Terneuzen 27 May 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nessebar
IMO:8718108
Former name(s):
- Pavel Mizikevich (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,764 tons
Summer DWT:10,588 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NESSEBAR
© vovashap
NESSEBAR
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
NESSEBAR
© corrie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!