ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC RHONE - IMO 7900699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC RHONEAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7900699Hits:802
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7900699
Ex-names: Hakuba Maru; Arcadia
Built by: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Kobe - Japan in 1979
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo(Brasil)
Date: 10/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rhone
IMO:7900699
Former name(s):
- Arcadian (Until 2004 Jul)
- Hakuba Maru (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,133 tons
Summer DWT:29,701 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC RHONE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC RHONE
© Marius Esman
MSC RHONE
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!