ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL ECSTASY - IMO 8711344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL ECSTASYAdded:Feb 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8711344Hits:1,119
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Carnival Ecstasy AT NASSAU NOV 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Ecstasy
IMO:8711344
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353479000
Callsign:H3GR
Former name(s):
- Ecstasy (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,526 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°55’48.87” N, 79°19’28.51” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 154° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Princess Cay
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 11:00:33 UTCPrincess Cay
2018 June 16th, 08:00:06 UTCCharleston
2018 June 13th, 11:00:14 UTCPrincess Cay
2018 June 11th, 08:30:44 UTCCharleston
2018 June 9th, 08:00:13 UTCNassau
2018 June 7th, 08:30:28 UTCCharleston
2018 June 4th, 11:00:55 UTCPrincess Cay
2018 May 30th, 11:00:43 UTCPrincess Cays
2018 May 28th, 08:30:43 UTCCharleston
2018 May 8th, 11:00:01 UTCPrincess Cays
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Tore Hettervik
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Augusto Gonzalez
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Augusto Gonzalez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!