ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FANTASY - IMO 8700773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FANTASYAdded:May 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700773Hits:661
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
FANTASY LEAVING MIAMI MAY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Fantasy
IMO:8700773
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353486000
Callsign:H3GS
Former name(s):
- Fantasy (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°27’9.22” N, 87°7’5.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 213° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Mobile
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
08:30:03 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 08:30:03 UTCMobile
2017 September 30th, 12:15:59 UTCCozumel
2017 September 28th, 08:45:17 UTCMobile
2017 September 26th, 12:15:59 UTCCozumel
2017 September 14th, 08:45:22 UTCMobile
2017 August 7th, 08:15:35 UTCMobile
2017 August 5th, 12:15:04 UTCCozumel
2017 August 3rd, 09:00:09 UTCMobile
2017 July 7th, 12:15:40 UTCCozumel
2017 July 6th, 08:30:25 UTCMobile
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL FANTASY
© andrecas
CARNIVAL FANTASY
© andrecas
CARNIVAL FANTASY
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!