ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iris Island - IMO 7608136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Iris IslandAdded:Aug 19, 2016
Captured:June 16, 1981IMO:7608136Hits:371
Location:Port Angeles, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Angeles

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Syria Star
IMO:7608136
Former name(s):
- Mike M (Until 2006 Jan)
- Hollandic Confidence (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hollandic (Until 1991 Jun)
- Hollandic Confidence (Until 1990 Apr)
- Netherlands Confidence (Until 1986)
- Iris Island (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,968 tons
Summer DWT:18,831 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hollandic Confidence
© Frits Olinga
Hollandic Confidence
© Frits Olinga
MIKE M
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!