ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TELSTAR - IMO 9280940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:TELSTARAdded:Aug 19, 2016
Captured:July 14, 2016IMO:9280940Hits:144
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Leaving the lock complex at Maasbracht/Limburg (The Netherlands) to the south via Juliana Canal.
Length 110m beam 11,40m draught 3,75m
Tonnage : 3180 tons
Home port : Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht (NL)
Main engine : ABC 6 MDZC (1800hp)
Built in 2004 by shipyard Santierul Naval Orsova at Orsova/Romania (casco) and completed by shipyard De Waal at Werkendam (NL)
Ex- EMMA (Schilde/Belgium, until 2005, Eur.Nr. 6004029)
ENI 02327021
Vessel Identification
Name:Telstar
IMO:9280940
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244690528
Callsign:PD6025
ENI no.:02327021
Former name(s):
- Emma (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:2,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hendrik Ido Ambacht
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TELSTAR
© Henk Jungerius
TELSTAR
© Rene Keuvelaar
TELSTAR
© Rene Keuvelaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!