ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS C - IMO 7045762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:ARTEMIS CAdded:Aug 20, 2016
Captured:September 11, 1988IMO:7045762Hits:830
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulker ARTEMIS C (IMO7045762), Lisbon, September 11th 1988.
Built by Usuki Iron Works Co Ltd, Saiki, Japan (yard 1128).
Beached at Aliaga for demolition 27 Jul 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Breeze
IMO:7045762
Former name(s):
- Panagia Phaneromeni (Until 1994 Feb)
- Artemis (Until 1990 Jan)
- Artemis C (Until 1989 Mar)
- Lara S (Until 1987)
- Cardiff (Until 1986)
- Mahogany (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,466 tons
Summer DWT:16,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARDIFF
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Jun 02, 2019 23:56 (1 month ago)
Discussion and progress on this issue will continue in the Site-Related Forum:
http://forum.shipspotting.com/index.php/topic,16599.0.html

Patrick Hill on Jun 02, 2019 12:06 (1 month ago)
Also stolen some of my photos - found 20 with the first 5 pages.
davidships on Jun 02, 2019 11:06 (1 month ago)
I will email you, Yvon.
Yvon Perchoc on Jun 01, 2019 22:13 (1 month ago)
Photo stolen by a seller :
https://www.delcampe.net/fr/collections/photographie/photos/bateaux/3-1071-artemis-c-imo-7045762-bulker-ship-726795575.html
Yvon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!