ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLIDAY - IMO 8217881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HOLIDAYAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8217881Hits:813
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
HOLIDAY AT MIAMI APRIL 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellan
IMO:8217881
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000343
Callsign:C6BR5
Former name(s):
- Grand Holiday (Until 2015 Mar)
- Holiday (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,052 tons
Summer DWT:7,186 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°13’28.79” N, 0°10’44.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 96° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
03:30:53 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 08:30:22 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 19th, 03:30:59 UTCTilbury
2018 April 18th, 03:00:53 UTCHonfleur
2018 April 17th, 07:15:55 UTCCork
2018 April 17th, 07:15:54 UTCRouen
2018 April 14th, 05:30:55 UTCBelfast
2018 April 10th, 06:00:58 UTCKirkwall
2018 April 8th, 05:00:47 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 6th, 04:00:55 UTCTilbury Ne Spit
2018 April 6th, 04:00:23 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
MAGELLAN
© John O Neill
MAGELLAN
© Josť Paiva Wolff
MAGELLAN
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!